Athletic Alumni

BOBCAT ALUMNI

Name Year of Graduation School attended, Sport and link to webpage
Women's Soccer
Becca Murphy 2013 University of New England
Kayli Igoe 2013 University of New Hampshire
Megan Comeau 2012 University of Tampa
Laura Comeau 2004 Virginia Women's Soccer
Caitlin Guarino 2006 Quinnipiac Women's Soccer
Jessica Roeder 2006 Connecticut College Women's Soccer
Sarah Roeder 2006 Providence College Women's Soccer
Eliza Roy-Webb 2009 Plymouth State Women's Soccer
Karen Pavilidis 2010 Keene State Women's Soccer
Carol Messler 2010 Plymouth State Women's Soccer
Biz Allen Franklin Pierce Women's Soccer
Laura Bernette Williams College Women's Soccer
Ashley Watson Skidmore College Women's Soccer
--------------------------------------- ----------------------------------- Men's Soccer
Gordon Tuttle 1975 University of New Hampshire
Jack Edwards 1975 University of New Hampshire
Scott MacHardy 1985 Babson College
Kevin Hegerty 1985 Syracuse University 
Bryan Rief 1985 Tufts University
Jeff Jacobson 1985 Trinity College
Geoff Fitzgerald 1985 Holy Cross
Jeff Kertzer 1986 University of New Hampshire
Greg Healy 1986 Marist University
Cleveland Howard 1987 University of New Hampshire
Marc Hubbard 1999 Colgate University
Zac Simmons 2004 Umass Amherst
-------------------------------------- ------------------------------------ Women's Basketball
Jody Mooradian 1977 Mary Washington College
Jen Friel 2002 University of New Hampshire
Britney Cross 2003 U. of Vermont
Jill Friel 2009 University of New Hampshire
Nicole Casimiro 2007 Mount Ida College
---------------------------- ----------------------------- Men's Basketball
Randy Kinzly 1977 University of New Hampshire
Steve Bamford 1961 Plymouth State University
John Friermuth 1988 Saint Anslem
Pat Casey 1989 Middlebury College
Allan Conlon 1992 Plymouth State
Keith Friel 1996 U. of Virginia 
Greg Friel 1997 Dartmouth College
Jeremy Friel 2001 University of New Hampshire
Pat Galvin 1981 University of New Hampshire
Mike Whaley 1977 Lyndon State College
Tommy McDonnell 2010 University of New Hampshire Men's Basketball
Adam Goodwin 2011 Plymouth State Men's Basketball
---------------------------- ----------------------------- Women's Volleyball
Jessica Whalen 1996 University of New Hampshire 
Michelle Hobbs 2010 Wentworth Women's Volleyball
Leah Janelle 2011 University of New England Women's Volleyball
Brianna Datti 2011 University of Connecticut Women's Volleyball
Hannah Finch 2011 Wesleyan College Women's Volleyball
Brenna Walzcak 2014 Colby Sawyer College 
---------------------------- ----------------------------- Women's Lacrosse
Julia Kincade 2004 Springfield College
Andrea Berlin 2004 St. Anselm College
Michelle Crothers 2006 Tufts University Women's Lacrosse
Sarah Lamb 2006 Whittier College Women's Lacrosse
Reegan Carbone 2008 Guilford Colege Women's Lacrosse
Carol Messler 2010 Plymouth State Women's Lacrosse
Emily Rodgers 2011 Springfield College Women's Lacrosse
---------------------------- ---------------------------- Men's Ice Hockey
Andrew Evans 1996 Princeton University Men's Ice Hockey
Ben Pullar 2006 St. Michaels College Men's Ice Hockey
Tyler Willson 2006 University of New Hampshire Men's Club Hockey
Blake Janelle 2007 University of New Hampshire Men's Club Hockey
Chris MacArthur 2007 Salve Regina Men's Ice Hockey
Sean Leahy 2010 University of New Hampshire Men's Club Hockey
Ryan Randall 2010 University of New Hampshire Men's Ice Hockey
Jamie Wilkinson 2010 University of New Hampshite Men's Club Hockey
---------------------------- ---------------------------- Women's Ice Hockey
Julie Sasner 1984 Harvard University
Sadie Wright-Ward 2003 University of New Hampshire Women's Ice Hockey
Andrea Berlin 2004 St. Anselm College Women's Ice Hockey
Marissa Biederman 2012 University of New England
---------------------------- -------------------------------- Track and Field
Natalie Bilynski 2012 University of New Hampshire
Alison Poulin 1988 University of New Hampshire
Ethan Druskat 2012 Colby College
Dominique Twombly 2016 University of Rhode Island
Maegan Doody 2016 Georgetown University
---------------------------- --------------------------------- Field Hockey
Julia Kincade 2004 Springfield College
-------------------------------- ----------------------------------- Swimming and Diving
Tommy Duvall  2011 US Naval Academy
Jack Lewis 2011 Springfield College
Joe Lane 2012 US Naval Academy
Alex Jones 2012 Hamilton College
Emma Rotner 2012 Connecticut College
 --------------------------------  ----------------------------------- Baseball
Tom Connor 1977 University of New Hampshire
Rich Lawton 1977 U. South Carolina-Aiken
Bob Connor 1980 University of New Hampshire
Aaron Weitzman 2005 University of Pittsburg-Greensburg
Casey Aubin 2015 UMASS
---------------------------------------- ----------------------------------- Crew
Connor Grove 2013 Connecticut College
----------------------------------------- -------------------------------------- Women's Tennis
Jody Mooradian 1977 Mary Washington College

* Know of an alum we are missing?   Please email Corey Parker at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

bobcat_04

Upcoming Events

Feb
22

02/22/2017 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Feb
27

02/27/2017 - 03/03/2017

Mar
7

03/07/2017 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Mar
8

03/08/2017 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mar
9

03/09/2017 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm