Oyster River Middle School Staff

Nicholas Bellows

Middle School Librarian

Susan Bissell

Middle School Science Teacher

Erin Bobo-Caron

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Michael Bondi

Middle School Cafe Manager

Joseph Boucher

Middle School Art Teacher

Jacob Boulay

Middle School Music Teacher

Emily Burke

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Krista Butts

Middle School Intervention Tutor

Clayton Cahoon

Middle School Math Teacher

Todd Cain

Middle School Health Teacher

Shelley Carpenter

Middle School Intervention Tutor

Alida Carter

Middle School Assistant Principal

Shelby Cormier

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Rheanna Cote

Middle School School Counselor

Jason Demers

Middle School Science Teacher

Jonathan Derick

Middle School Science Teacher

Denise Diharce

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Nellie Dinger

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Donna DiPerri

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Kimberly Donovan

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Cindy Douglass

Middle School Literacy Specialist

Jason Duff

Middle School Special Education Teacher

J. Kyra Dulmage

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Joseph Dunn

Middle School World Language Teacher

Josie Earle

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Lynn Ellsworth

Middle School Math Teacher

Kimberly Felch

Middle School Counseling Coordinator

Sarah Gahm

Middle School School Counselor

Laurie Gaylord

Middle School Administrative Assistant

Ruth Gehling

Middle School Math Teacher

Emily Geltz

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Robin Grondin

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Daniel Hammond

Middle School Resident Substitue Coordinator

Emma Hewson

Middle School PE Teacher

Caroline Hird

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Michael Hope

Middle School School Nurse

Elaine Hu

Middle School World Language Teacher

Carol Irving

Middle School Child Specific Paraeducator

Melissa Jean

Middle School Assistant Director of Student Services

Stephanie Kadden

Middle School School Counselor

Melissa Kearney

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Jan Keravich

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Shannon Keyes

Middle School Grade 7 Language Arts Teacher

Sarah Kuhn

Middle School Music Teacher

Bernadette Labbe

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Andrea Lawrence

Middle School Science Teacher

Ryan Long

Middle School School Psychologist

Mark MacGlashing

Middle School Long Term Sub PE Teacher

Randi Margey

Middle School Math Teacher

Kim Marshall

Middle School Art Teacher

Janet Martel

Middle School Digital Learning Specialist

Michele Martin

Middle School Science Teacher

Susan Mathison

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Pat McCarthy

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Catherine McLachlin

Middle School Head Custodian

Lisa Miller

Middle School Math Teacher

Sara O'Brien

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Jarika Olberg

Middle School Music Teacher

Matthew Pappas

Middle School 7th Grade Teacher

Diana Pelletier

Middle School 5th Grade Teacher

Michelle Pennelli

Middle School World Language Teacher

Holly Pirtle

Middle School Health Teacher

Miles Roberge

Middle School Math Teacher

Sunpreet Sadana

Middle School Science Teacher & Athletic Director

Keith Savage

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Nicholas Schidlovsky

Middle School World Language Teacher

John Silverio

Middle School S.T.E.M. Teacher

Jennifer Snow

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Melissa Spiers

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Bill Sullivan

Middle School Interim Principal

Jade Terrill

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Cheryl Thibodeau

Middle School School Nurse

Miriam Trisdale

Middle School Speech Language Pathologist

Michele Vizzo

Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Andrea von Oeyen

Middle School / High School Strings Teacher

Julia Widelski

Middle School Math Teacher

Valerie Wolfson

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Juliann Woodbury

Middle School Speech Language Pathologist

Brian Zottoli

Middle School Social Studies Teacher